Cliftonville FC

Cliftonville FC
Founded
1879
Stadium
Solitude
Capacity
5,442

Cliftonville FC is a professional football club based in Belfast, Northern-Ireland. Founded in 1879, the club plays its home matches at Solitude.

Current squad · 28

Goalkeepers · 4
M. BelshawM. Belshaw
J. Cremen CowanJ. Cremen Cowan
P. MorrisonP. MorrisonLewis RiddLewis Ridd
Defenders · 11
A. BannonA. Bannon
S. CassidyS. Cassidy
L. ConlanL. ConlanD. GreenD. GreenS. LeppardS. Leppard
K. McClellandK. McClelland
Daniel O’ConnorDaniel O’Connor
O. SamuelsO. Samuels
P. StanfieldP. Stanfield
Joel ThompsonJoel Thompson
A. WightmanA. Wightman
Midfielders · 5
Forwards · 8
R. CampbellR. Campbell
R. CurranR. Curran
J. GormleyJ. GormleyK. HawthorneK. Hawthorne
B. HealyB. Healy
L. McStravickL. McStravick
C. MurrayC. Murray
B. QuinnB. Quinn

Premiership — 26/27

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Coleraine FC9711+1122
2Linfield9711+622
3Larne6510+916
4Dungannon Swifts8413+113
5Cliftonville FC8404+212
6Crusaders FC8404+012
7Glentoran8314+110
8Carrick Rangers8314-210
9Ballymena United7133-16
10Limavady United7205-56
11Bangor8125-105
12Portadown8017-121

Fixtures & results

Upcoming
26 SepPremiershipLimavady United14:00Cliftonville FC
03 OctPremiershipCliftonville FC14:00Ballymena United
10 OctPremiershipColeraine FC14:00Cliftonville FC
17 OctPremiershipCliftonville FC17:00Portadown
20 OctEFL CupPortadown18:45Cliftonville FC
24 OctPremiershipDungannon Swifts14:00Cliftonville FC
31 OctPremiershipCliftonville FC15:00Carrick Rangers
06 NovPremiershipCliftonville FC19:45Larne
Results
19 SepPremiershipCliftonville FC1–2Glentoran
15 SepPremiershipLarne2–0Cliftonville FC
12 SepPremiershipCarrick Rangers1–3Cliftonville FC
05 SepPremiershipCliftonville FC3–1Portadown
29 AugPremiershipCliftonville FC0–2Dungannon Swifts
21 AugPremiershipLinfield1–0Cliftonville FC
15 AugPremiershipBangor0–3Cliftonville FC
07 AugPremiershipCliftonville FC2–1Crusaders FC
IcôneOverview
Fixtures and Results
Standings




Related content