FC Noah

FC Noah
Founded
2017
Stadium
Armaviri Hakob Tonoyani Stadium
Capacity
3,300
Country

FC Noah is a professional football club based in Armavir, Armenia. Founded in 2017, the club plays its home matches at Armaviri Hakob Tonoyani Stadium.

Current squad · 29

Goalkeepers · 3
Defenders · 9
Midfielders · 9
Forwards · 8

Premier League — 26/27

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1FC Noah9900+2027
2Pyunik Yerevan9630+1521
3Ararat-Armenia9621+920
4Alashkert9441+1216
5FC Urartu9333+212
6Sardarapat9333-212
7Shirak9315-110
8Ararat9315-710
9BKMA9225-78
10Van9216-157
11Syunik9126-125
12Gandzasar9108-143

Fixtures & results

Upcoming
29 OctCupFC Noah15:00Syunik
01 NovPLSyunik11:30FC Noah
06 NovPLFC Noah16:00Shirak
20 NovPLAlashkert16:00FC Noah
27 NovPLFC Noah16:00BKMA
04 DecPLArarat16:00FC Noah
Results
11 OctPLSardarapat1–5FC Noah
18 SepPLFC Noah2–0Van
12 SepPLFC Urartu0–3FC Noah
04 SepPLFC Noah3–2Gandzasar
30 AugPLFC Noah4–0Ararat
23 AugPLBKMA0–1FC Noah
17 AugPLFC Noah1–0Alashkert
13 AugUECLFC Sion2–1FC Noah
09 AugPLShirak3–4FC Noah
06 AugUECLFC Noah2–2FC Sion
02 AugPLFC Noah3–0Syunik
30 JulUECLFC Noah2–1Zimbru
23 JulUECLZimbru1–1FC Noah
IcôneOverview
Fixtures and Results
Standings




Related content