Levski Sofia

Levski Sofia
Founded
1914
Stadium
Stadion Georgi Asparuhov
Capacity
29,200
Country

Levski Sofia is a professional football club based in Sofia, Bulgaria. Founded in 1914, the club plays its home matches at Stadion Georgi Asparuhov.

Current squad · 30

Goalkeepers · 3
Defenders · 9
Midfielders · 8
Forwards · 10
Everton BalaEverton BalaR. KirilovR. Kirilov
David KussoDavid Kusso
I. MotevI. MotevA. Oko-FlexA. Oko-FlexJ. PereaJ. Perea
A. RaychevA. Raychev
ReinaldoReinaldo
M. SangaréM. Sangaré
S. StoyanchovS. Stoyanchov

First League — 26/27

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Levski Sofia9810+1725
2CSKA Sofia10730+1724
3Ludogorets9720+923
4CSKA 194810712+922
5Arda Kardzhali10523+317
6Botev Plovdiv10514+216
7Slavia Sofia10253+111
8Spartak Varna10244-510
9Botev Vratsa10235-109
10Septemvri Sofia10226-108
11Lokomotiv Sofia10145-77
12Lokomotiv Plovdiv10217-87
13Cherno More Varna10136-96
14Dunav Ruse10127-95

Fixtures & results

Upcoming
20 SepFirst LeagueLevski Sofia17:30Ludogorets
11 OctFirst LeagueCherno More Varna14:30Levski Sofia
16 OctCupSpartak Pleven15:00Levski Sofia
22 OctUELPlzen19:00Levski Sofia
24 OctFirst LeagueArda Kardzhali15:00Levski Sofia
31 OctFirst LeagueLevski Sofia16:00CSKA Sofia
Results
13 SepFirst LeagueBotev Vratsa0–0Levski Sofia
09 SepSuper CupLevski Sofia2–4CSKA Sofia
05 SepFirst LeagueLevski Sofia1–0CSKA 1948
02 SepFirst LeagueSlavia Sofia1–2Levski Sofia
30 AugFirst LeagueBotev Plovdiv1–3Levski Sofia
22 AugFirst LeagueLevski Sofia6–0Spartak Varna
07 AugFirst LeagueLevski Sofia2–0Lokomotiv Plovdiv
01 AugFirst LeagueLevski Sofia3–0Septemvri Sofia
25 JulFirst LeagueLokomotiv Sofia1–2Levski Sofia
17 JulFirst LeagueLevski Sofia2–1Dunav Ruse
IcôneOverview
Fixtures and Results
Standings




Related content