Malisheva

Malisheva
Stadium
Stadiumi Liman Gegaj
Capacity
2,000
Country

Malisheva is a professional football club based in Malishevë, Kosovo.

Current squad · 27

Goalkeepers · 3
I. AvdyliI. Avdyli
A. KanurićA. Kanurić
Enes MorinaEnes Morina
Defenders · 8
M. RoigM. RoigD. KryeziuD. Kryeziu
R. MuratiR. Murati
A. PiraA. Pira
K. ShaniK. Shani
A. SkovgaardA. Skovgaard
A. VeliuA. VeliuD. VitijaD. Vitija
Midfielders · 9
Mark BushajMark BushajB. FeratiB. Ferati
R. HaxhiuR. Haxhiu
K. LumaK. Luma
R. NdjigiR. Ndjigi
A. SopajA. Sopaj
Lorent TallaLorent Talla
K. UkaK. Uka
E. ZogajE. Zogaj
Forwards · 7

Superliga — 26/27

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Prishtina6600+1418
2Malisheva7511+1316
3Dukagjini7331+312
4Drita6321+311
5Gjilani7322+211
6Ballkani7313+110
7Drenica Skënderaj7232+29
8Feronikeli7205-86
9Llapi7106-133
10Vushtrria7007-170

Fixtures & results

19 SepSuperligaMalisheva2–1Ballkani
14 SepSuperligaLlapi0–4Malisheva
10 SepSuperligaDukagjini2–0Malisheva
06 SepSuperligaMalisheva3–1Gjilani
29 AugSuperligaFeronikeli0–3Malisheva
21 AugSuperligaMalisheva1–1Drenica Skënderaj
15 AugSuperligaVushtrria1–6Malisheva
30 JulUECLHibernian4–1Malisheva
23 JulUECLMalisheva2–0Hibernian
IcôneOverview
Fixtures and Results
Standings




Related content