Real Estelí

Real Estelí
Founded
1960
Stadium
Estadio Independencia
Capacity
4,800
Country
Nicaragua

Real Estelí is a professional football club based in Estelí, Nicaragua. Founded in 1960, the club plays its home matches at Estadio Independencia.

Current squad · 28

Goalkeepers · 3
E. CerdaE. Cerda
J. FaustJ. Faust
C. SalandíaC. Salandía
Defenders · 3
I. ArtolaI. Artola
M. FletesM. Fletes
J. QuijanoJ. Quijano
Midfielders · 16
Forwards · 6
O. BelloO. BelloB. BonillaB. Bonilla
Edgar CastilloEdgar Castillo
Kreyton DownsKreyton Downs
N. MorínigoN. Morínigo
W. TalaveraW. Talavera

Primera Division — 26/27

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Managua9720+1823
2Diriangén9630+1121
3Real Estelí9531+1118
4UNAN Managua9522+417
5San Marcos9324-311
6H&H Export9324-811
7Matagalpa9306-129
8Walter Ferretti10217-57
9Jalapa10217-97
10Rancho Santana9126-75

Fixtures & results

Upcoming
08 OctPrimera DivisionUNAN Managua01:00Real Estelí
11 OctPrimera DivisionMatagalpa01:00Real Estelí
Results
11 SepPrimera DivisionManagua1–1Real Estelí
06 SepPrimera DivisionRancho Santana1–1Real Estelí
03 SepPrimera DivisionReal Estelí2–0San Marcos
30 AugPrimera DivisionH&H Export0–5Real Estelí
27 AugCONCACAF Central American CupCD Marathon3–0Real Estelí
23 AugPrimera DivisionReal Estelí0–2Diriangén
19 AugCONCACAF Central American CupReal Estelí0–2CS Herediano
12 AugCONCACAF Central American CupReal Estelí3–1Alianza
08 AugPrimera DivisionReal Estelí4–1Walter Ferretti
05 AugCONCACAF Central American CupAntigua GFC0–2Real Estelí
30 JulPrimera DivisionJalapa0–1Real Estelí
26 JulPrimera DivisionReal Estelí2–0Matagalpa
18 JulPrimera DivisionReal Estelí1–1UNAN Managua
11 JulCopa NicaraguaReal Estelí2–0Xilotepelt
04 JulCopa NicaraguaXilotepelt0–1Real Estelí
IcôneOverview
Fixtures and Results
Standings




Related content