Al-Hazm

Al-Hazm
Founded
1965
Stadium
Ar-Rass Stadium (Al Hazm Club Stadium)
Capacity
8,000
Coach
Jalel Kadri

Al-Hazm is a professional football club based in Rass, Saudi-Arabia. Founded in 1965, the club plays its home matches at Ar-Rass Stadium (Al Hazm Club Stadium). It competes in Pro League.

Overview

Al-Hazm is a Saudi Arabian football club founded in 1965, based in the city of Ar-Rass in the Al-Qassim region. The club competes in the Saudi Pro League, the top tier of professional football in Saudi Arabia. Their home ground is the Ar-Rass Stadium, also known as Al Hazm Club Stadium, which serves as the venue for their domestic fixtures.

The club has spent periods in both the top and second divisions of Saudi football, establishing itself as a recognized presence in the national game over several decades. Their playing identity is associated with regional pride in the Al-Qassim area.

The current squad includes several notable players. Mohammed Al Ghamdi and Abdulrahman Al-Dakheel represent Saudi domestic talent, while Portuguese goalkeeper Bruno Varela adds international experience to the side. Yasser Al Ruwaili, Ibrahim Zaid, and Ahmed Al Nakhli also feature among the club's prominent players in recent seasons.

Football jerseys
Soccer Legends shop
Football jerseys
Browse our full jersey selection, club and country.
Visit the shop →

Current squad · 32

Goalkeepers · 4
Majed Al-GhamdiMajed Al-Ghamdi
Yazan Abdullah Al-RuwailiYazan Abdullah Al-Ruwaili
J. StaněkJ. StaněkIbrahim ZaidIbrahim Zaid
Defenders · 9
Midfielders · 11
Forwards · 8
Abdul Aziz Sulaiman Al DhuwayhiAbdul Aziz Sulaiman Al Dhuwayhi
K. AbduljawadK. Abduljawad
E. AcolatseE. Acolatse
Nawaf Al BishriNawaf Al Bishri
M. Al HamdaniM. Al Hamdani
Waleed Al ShanqitiWaleed Al Shanqiti
Amadou Bamba DiengAmadou Bamba DiengAfimico PululuAfimico Pululu

Saudi Pro League — 26/27

#ClubPWDLGDPts
1Al-Qadisiyah FC10811+1525
2Al-Hilal Saudi FC9801+2024
3Al-Nassr9711+1322
4Al-Ittihad FC9621+820
5Al-Ahli Jeddah9603+1118
6NEOM10514+516
7Al Diriyah10433+015
8Al-Ettifaq10433-215
9Al Kholood9333-412
10Al Khaleej Saihat10262-412
11Al Shabab10253+011
12Al-Hazm11245-410
13Al Riyadh9234-99
14Al-Fayha11155-78
15Al-Faisaly FC9144-77
16Al-Fateh11137-136
17Al Taawon10046-134
18Abha8026-92
European qualificationRelegation

Fixtures & results

Upcoming
29 OctPro LeagueAl Khaleej Saihat14:35Al-Hazm
05 NovPro LeagueAl-Hazm17:00Al-Nassr
20 NovPro LeagueAl Riyadh17:00Al-Hazm
26 NovPro LeagueAl-Ettifaq17:00Al-Hazm
01 DecKing’s CupAl-Hilal Saudi FC17:00Al-Hazm
03 DecPro LeagueAl-Hazm17:00Al-Qadisiyah FC
10 DecPro LeagueAl Kholood17:00Al-Hazm
14 DecPro LeagueAl-Hazm17:00Abha
Results
22 OctPro LeagueAl-Hazm2–2Al-Fayha
19 OctPro LeagueAl-Hilal Saudi FC1–0Al-Hazm
15 OctPro LeagueAl-Hazm2–3Al-Fateh
10 OctPro LeagueAl-Hazm1–1NEOM
11 SepPro LeagueAl-Ahli Jeddah3–1Al-Hazm
08 SepPro LeagueAl-Hazm1–0Al Taawon
05 SepPro LeagueAl-Faisaly FC0–0Al-Hazm
30 AugPro LeagueAl-Hazm1–1Al Shabab
24 AugPro LeagueAl-Ittihad FC3–2Al-Hazm
21 AugPro LeagueAl-Hazm0–1Al Diriyah
16 AugKing’s CupAl Bukayriyah2–3Al-Hazm
13 AugPro LeagueAbha1–2Al-Hazm
28 OctKing’s CupAl-Qadisiyah FC3–1Al-Hazm
23 SepKing’s CupAl-Hazm2–1NEOM
IcôneOverview
Fixtures and Results
Standings




Related content